[{"PresOrderId":1,"PresName":"George Washington","From":"1789-04-30T00:00:00","To":"1797-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Independent","StateFrom":"Virginia"},{"PresOrderId":2,"PresName":"John Adams","From":"1797-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1801-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Federalist","StateFrom":"Massachusetts"},{"PresOrderId":3,"PresName":"Thomas Jefferson","From":"1801-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1809-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic-Republican","StateFrom":"Virginia"},{"PresOrderId":4,"PresName":"James Madison","From":"1809-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1817-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic-Republican","StateFrom":"Virginia"},{"PresOrderId":5,"PresName":"James Monroe","From":"1817-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1825-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic-Republican","StateFrom":"Virginia"},{"PresOrderId":6,"PresName":"John Quincy Adams","From":"1825-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1829-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic-Republican/National Republican","StateFrom":"Massachusetts"},{"PresOrderId":7,"PresName":"Andrew Jackson","From":"1829-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1837-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Tennessee"},{"PresOrderId":8,"PresName":"Martin Van Buren","From":"1837-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1841-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"New York"},{"PresOrderId":9,"PresName":"William Henry Harrison","From":"1841-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1841-04-04T00:00:00","Party":"Whig","StateFrom":"Ohio"},{"PresOrderId":10,"PresName":"John Tyler","From":"1841-04-04T00:00:00","To":"1845-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Whig","StateFrom":"Virginia"},{"PresOrderId":11,"PresName":"James K. Polk","From":"1845-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1849-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Tennessee"},{"PresOrderId":12,"PresName":"Zachary Taylor","From":"1849-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1850-09-07T00:00:00","Party":"Whig","StateFrom":"Louisiana"},{"PresOrderId":13,"PresName":"Millard Fillmore","From":"1850-09-07T00:00:00","To":"1853-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Whig","StateFrom":"New York"},{"PresOrderId":14,"PresName":"Franklin Pierce","From":"1853-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1857-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"New Hampshire"},{"PresOrderId":15,"PresName":"James Buchanan","From":"1857-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1861-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Pennsylvania"},{"PresOrderId":16,"PresName":"Abraham Lincoln","From":"1861-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1865-04-15T00:00:00","Party":"Republican/National Union","StateFrom":"Illinois"},{"PresOrderId":17,"PresName":"Andrew Johnson","From":"1865-04-15T00:00:00","To":"1869-03-04T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic/National Union","StateFrom":"Tennessee"},{"PresOrderId":18,"PresName":"Ulysses S. Grant","From":"1869-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1877-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Ohio"},{"PresOrderId":19,"PresName":"Rutherford B. Hayes","From":"1877-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1881-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Ohio"},{"PresOrderId":20,"PresName":"James A. Garfield","From":"1881-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1881-09-19T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Ohio"},{"PresOrderId":21,"PresName":"Chester A. Arthur","From":"1881-09-19T00:00:00","To":"1885-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"New York"},{"PresOrderId":22,"PresName":"Grover Cleveland","From":"1885-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1889-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"New York"},{"PresOrderId":23,"PresName":"Benjamin Harrison","From":"1889-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1893-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Indiana"},{"PresOrderId":24,"PresName":"Grover Cleveland (2nd term)","From":"1893-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1897-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"New York"},{"PresOrderId":25,"PresName":"William McKinley","From":"1897-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1901-09-14T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Ohio"},{"PresOrderId":26,"PresName":"Theodore Roosevelt","From":"1901-09-14T00:00:00","To":"1909-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"New York"},{"PresOrderId":27,"PresName":"William Howard Taft","From":"1909-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1913-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Ohio"},{"PresOrderId":28,"PresName":"Woodrow Wilson","From":"1913-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1921-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"New Jersey"},{"PresOrderId":29,"PresName":"Warren G. Harding","From":"1921-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1923-02-08T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Ohio"},{"PresOrderId":30,"PresName":"Calvin Coolidge","From":"1923-02-08T00:00:00","To":"1929-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Massachusetts"},{"PresOrderId":31,"PresName":"Herbert Hoover","From":"1929-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1933-04-03T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Iowa"},{"PresOrderId":32,"PresName":"Franklin D. Roosevelt","From":"1933-04-03T00:00:00","To":"1945-12-04T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"New York"},{"PresOrderId":33,"PresName":"Harry S. Truman","From":"1945-12-04T00:00:00","To":"1953-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Missouri"},{"PresOrderId":34,"PresName":"Dwight D. Eisenhower","From":"1953-01-20T00:00:00","To":"1961-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Texas"},{"PresOrderId":35,"PresName":"John F. Kennedy","From":"1961-01-20T00:00:00","To":"1963-11-22T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Massachusetts"},{"PresOrderId":36,"PresName":"Lyndon B. Johnson","From":"1963-11-22T00:00:00","To":"1961-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Texas"},{"PresOrderId":37,"PresName":"Richard Nixon","From":"1961-01-20T00:00:00","To":"1974-08-09T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"California"},{"PresOrderId":38,"PresName":"Gerald Ford","From":"1974-08-09T00:00:00","To":"1977-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Michigan"},{"PresOrderId":39,"PresName":"Jimmy Carter","From":"1977-01-20T00:00:00","To":"1981-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Georgia"},{"PresOrderId":40,"PresName":"Ronald Reagan","From":"1981-01-20T00:00:00","To":"1989-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"California"},{"PresOrderId":41,"PresName":"George H. W. Bush","From":"1989-01-20T00:00:00","To":"1993-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Texas"},{"PresOrderId":42,"PresName":"Bill Clinton","From":"1993-01-20T00:00:00","To":"2001-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Arkansas"},{"PresOrderId":43,"PresName":"George W. Bush","From":"2001-01-20T00:00:00","To":"2009-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"Texas"},{"PresOrderId":44,"PresName":"Barack Obama","From":"2009-01-20T00:00:00","To":"2017-01-20T00:00:00","Party":"Democratic","StateFrom":"Illinois"},{"PresOrderId":45,"PresName":"Donald Trump","From":"2017-01-20T00:00:00","To":null,"Party":"Republican","StateFrom":"New York"}]